Welcome! For the duration of the pandemic, all Northampton Bridge Club games are virtual on BBO (BridgeBaseOnline). Any ACBL member who played in a Northampton, Pembury or Greenfield game between March 2019 and March 2020 is eligible. Anyone else wanting to play in our game needs to email Bob Sagor, rjsagor@gmail.com, with their BBO name. This needs to be done several hours before game time so any problems can be sorted out.

If you need a partner, look HERE first. Or you can try the BBO partnership desk. This comes up as one of 4 options when you click on virtual clubs/US North America/Northampton. You can register there 2 hours before game time for another partner seeker to find you and send you an invitation. For anyone wanting further information, please contact Judy at judyquake@gmail.com.

HELP...      RESULTS     BridgeWhiz      PHOTOS      STORIES

Wednesday, December 30, 2020

Virtual Club Game - Wed Dec 30, 2020


ACBL Results
CommonGame Results
N/S					A	B	C
4	Margaret Winslow - Tim Joder	1			94.00	64.23	1.20 black
6	larphils - Gail Perry		2			81.50	55.73	0.84 black
1	Yan Drabek - Barry Laflam		2		72.00	49.26	0.44 black
7	Daniel Hoch - Roger Ketron			1	72.00	49.26	0.44 black
5	James Kronholm - Robert Leitch		1		72.00	49.55	0.72 black
3	Alice Shearer - Jeannie Jones			2	70.00	47.62	
8	Susan McCoy - James Nowill		5		66.50	45.92	
2	Laura Fluhr - Zachary Fluhr			3	56.50	38.44

E/W
2	Paul Bacon - Philippe Galaski	1			83.00	57.14	1.20 black
7	~~m34230 - ~~m34234		3			82.50	56.12	
6	Liz Hildebrandt - Robert Sagor	2			82.00	56.18	0.84 black
4	Michael Starr - Steve Peck			1	81.50	55.56	0.60 black
8	Richard McClure - Allison Ryan			2	72.50	49.72	0.42 black
3	Angela McDonough - John Castonguay	3		69.50	47.68	
5	Jan Nettler - Sheila Ryan		4		63.50	43.59	
1	John Pollard - Ann Wroblewski			3	50.00	34.01

Tuesday, December 29, 2020

Virtual Club Game - Tue Dec 29, 2020


ACBL Results
CommonGame Results
N/S					A	B	C
8	israelk - Robert Steinberg	1			109.00	60.56	1.50 black
6	Stanley Tuhrim - Betty Mintz		1		105.50	58.61	1.05 black
10	Alan Frank - James Osofsky	3			102.00	56.67	0.75 black
4	Darryl Legassie - Sonja Smith	4			95.50	53.06	0.52 black
9	Sheila Ryan - Jan Nettler		2		94.00	52.22	0.59 black
1	Ann Wroblewski - Judith Larsen			1	93.50	51.94	0.48 black
2	James Nowill - Anne McCune		4		91.00	50.56	
3	Stephen Gould - David Rosnick			2	82.00	45.56	0.34 black
7	Allison Ryan - Richard McClure			3	72.00	40.00	
5	L. Mark Nelson - Judith Peck			4	55.50	30.83

E/W
5	Margaret Winslow - Tim Joder	1			112.50	62.50	1.50 black
6	Roger Webb - Philippe Galaski	2			106.00	58.89	1.05 black
4	George Abbott - Liz Hildebrandt			1	102.50	56.94	0.84 black
1	Judith Simon - Sheila Terens		2		96.50	53.61	0.59 black
7	Markus Wagner - Carole Goldberg		3		90.50	50.28	0.42 black
3	Evalyn Glickman - Barbara Scher		4		84.00	46.67	
2	Michael Ramella - Alan Peterfreund		2	82.50	45.83	
8	Judith Hyde - Robert Sagor	8			79.00	43.89	
9	Yan Drabek - Barry Laflam			3	73.50	40.83	
10	Myrna Butler - Esther Bean		7		73.00	40.56

Wednesday, December 23, 2020

Virtual Club Game - Wed Dec 23, 2020


ACBL Results
CommonGame Results
N/S					A	B	C
6	Roger Ketron - Daniel Hoch			1	74.00	70.48	0.90 black
2	Angela McDonough - John Castonguay	2		62.00	59.05	0.63 black
1	Judith Hyde - Robert Sagor	3			50.50	48.10	
4	Lanette Sweeney - Gail Perry			2	45.00	42.86	
5	Esther Bean - Allison Ryan		4		43.00	40.95	
3	Barbara Scher - Evalyn Glickman	6			40.50	38.57

E/W
4	Motoko Oinaga - Yan Drabek		1		66.50	63.33	0.90 black
3	Sheila Ryan - Barry Laflam		2		63.00	60.00	0.63 black
1	Laura Fluhr - Zachary Fluhr			1	51.00	48.57	0.21 black
2	Paul Bacon - Philippe Galaski	4			47.00	44.76	
5	Irving Marks - Chet Vogel	5			46.00	43.81	
6	Barbara Speight - Kathy Meyer			2	41.50	39.52

Tuesday, December 22, 2020

Virtual Club Game - Tue Dec 22, 2020


ACBL Results
CommonGame Results
N/S					A	B	C
10	Darryl Legassie - Sonja Smith	1			121.50	67.50	1.50 black
9	Roger Webb - Tim Joder		2			117.50	65.28	1.05 black
2	James Osofsky - Alan Frank		1		112.00	62.22	0.84 black
8	Esther Bean - Philippe Galaski	4			98.00	54.44	0.52 black
6	Stanley Tuhrim - Betty Mintz		2		96.00	53.33	0.59 black
1	Roberta Francis - Alan Peterfreund	3		94.50	52.50	0.42 black
3	Richard McClure - Allison Ryan			1	78.00	43.33	0.48 black
5	Sheila Terens - Judith Simon			2	69.00	38.33	0.34 black
7	Ann Keegan - David Rosnick			3	58.00	32.22	
4	Sharon Strassfeld - Michael Ramella		4	55.50	30.83

E/W
6	Markus Wagner - Carole Goldberg		1		113.50	63.06	1.50 black
10	Judith Hyde - Robert Sagor	2			111.50	61.94	1.05 black
8	Margaret Winslow - Yan Drabek		2		104.50	58.06	0.75 black
5	israelk - Robert Steinberg	4			97.00	53.89	0.52 black
4	Susan McCoy - James Nowill		3		89.50	49.72	0.42 black
9	L. Mark Nelson - Judith Peck			1	84.50	46.94	0.36 black
7	Eva Muir - Martha Meyer		7			80.00	44.44	
2	George Abbott - Liz Hildebrandt			2	78.00	43.33	
3	Ann Wroblewski - Barry Laflam			3	74.50	41.39	
1	Evalyn Glickman - Barbara Scher		7		67.00	37.22


Wednesday, December 16, 2020

Virtual Club Game - Wed Dec 16, 2020


ACBL Results
CommonGame Results
N/S					A	B	C
4	Margaret Winslow - Tim Joder	1			76.50	60.71	1.05 black
3	Irving Marks - Chet Vogel	2			69.00	54.76	0.73 black
1	Alice Shearer - Jeannie Jones			1	65.00	51.59	0.60 black
7	Allison Ryan - Richard McClure			2	62.50	49.60	0.36 black
6	James Kronholm - Robert Leitch		2		62.50	49.60	0.36 black
2	Barbara Speight - Kathy Meyer			3	57.50	45.63	
5	~~m3244 - Barbara Scher			5		48.00	38.10

E/W
3	Jan Nettler - James Nowill		1		76.50	60.71	1.05 black
6	Judith Hyde - Robert Sagor	2			75.50	59.92	0.73 black
7	Paul Bacon - Philippe Galaski	3			72.50	57.54	0.53 black
2	Angela McDonough - John Castonguay	2		61.50	48.81	0.42 black
4	Roger Ketron - Daniel Hoch			1	57.50	45.63	0.24 black
5	Valerie Solon - Robert Anastasi		4		56.50	44.84	
1	John Pollard - Ann Wroblewski			2	41.00	32.54


Tuesday, December 15, 2020

Virtual Club Game - Tue Dec 15, 2020


ACBL Results
CommonGame Results
N/S					A	B	C
3	Philippe Galaski - Roger Webb	1			119.00	66.56	1.50 black
9	James Osofsky - Alan Frank	2			111.00	61.67	1.05 black
1	Susan McCoy - Alice Shearer			1	102.00	57.12	0.84 black
4	Margaret Winslow - Tim Joder	4			95.00	52.92	0.52 black
5	Roberta Francis - Alan Peterfreund	2		90.50	50.73	0.59 black
7	Allison Ryan - Richard McClure			2	84.50	47.22	0.42 black
6	Stephen Gould - David Rosnick			3	83.50	46.84	
8	Myrna Butler - Esther Bean		5		73.00	40.62	
10	George Abbott - Liz Hildebrandt			4	72.50	40.49	
2	Barbara Scher - Evalyn Glickman		7		64.50	35.83	

E/W
2	Markus Wagner - Carole Goldberg		1		108.50	60.28	1.50 black
3	Sheila Ryan - Barry Laflam		2		100.00	55.90	1.05 black
4	Robert Sagor - Judith Hyde	3			95.00	52.88	0.75 black
5	larphils - Gail Perry		4			94.00	52.78	0.52 black
1	Steve Peck - Yan Drabek				1	93.50	52.43	0.42 black
10	James Nowill - Anne McCune		4		90.00	50.28	
8	Paul Burnham - Sonja Smith	7			88.50	49.27	
9	L. Mark Nelson - Judith Peck			2	78.00	43.44	
7	Mel Chaplin - Jan Nettler		6		76.00	42.64	
6	Michael Ramella - Sharon Strassfeld		3	72.00	40.10


Wednesday, December 9, 2020

Virtual Club Game - Wed Dec 9, 2020


ACBL Results
CommonGame Results
N/S					A	B	C
9	Paul Bacon - Philippe Galaski	1			107.00	64.03	1.35 black
1	Judith Hyde - Robert Sagor	2			97.00	58.16	0.95 black
8	Valerie Solon - Robert Anastasi		2		88.00	52.38	0.50 black
5	James Kronholm - Robert Leitch		1		87.50	52.64	0.72 black
4	Daniel Hoch - Roger Ketron			1	85.50	51.06	0.32 black
6	James Nowill - Barry Laflam		4		83.00	49.57	
7	Margaret Winslow - Tim Joder	7			81.50	48.68	
2	Laura Fluhr - Zachary Fluhr			3	61.50	36.61	
3	Lanette Sweeney - Gail Perry			2	61.00	36.86	

E/W
1	Sheila Ryan - Jan Nettler		1		105.50	63.22	1.35 black
5	Angela McDonough - John Castonguay	2		97.50	58.63	0.95 black
9	Alice Shearer - Jeannie Jones			1	91.50	54.89	0.68 black
2	Barbara Scher - Evalyn Glickman		4		88.50	52.68	0.47 black
7	Robert Rubinstein - Suzanne Cohen5			84.50	50.72	
3	Muriel Dane - Esther Bean	6			78.00	46.68	
4	Irving Marks - Chet Vogel	7			72.50	43.32	
6	Barbara Speight - Kathy Meyer			2	71.50	42.60	
8	John Pollard - Ann Wroblewski			3	62.50	37.24


Tuesday, December 8, 2020

Virtual Club Game - Tue Dec 8, 2020


ACBL Results
CommonGame Results
N/S					A	B	C
7	Markus Wagner - Carole Goldberg		1		111.50	66.37	1.35 black
8	Paul Burnham - Sonja Smith	2			95.50	56.85	0.95 black
4	israelk - Robert Steinberg	3			93.00	55.36	0.68 black
9	Jan Nettler - Sheila Ryan		2		89.00	52.98	0.50 black
3	Margaret Winslow - Yan Drabek		3		86.00	51.19	
5	Roger Webb - Tim Joder		6			77.50	46.13	
2	Ann Wroblewski - Judith Larsen			1	73.00	43.45	0.36 black
1	Stephen Gould - David Rosnick			2	72.00	42.86	
6	L. Mark Nelson - Judith Peck			3	58.50	34.82	

E/W
6	Judith Hyde - Robert Sagor	1			96.50	57.44	1.35 black
5	Roberta Francis - Alan Peterfreund	1		90.00	53.57	0.95 black
8	Alan Frank - James Osofsky	3			89.50	53.27	0.68 black
3	Richard McClure - Allison Ryan			1	86.00	51.19	0.50 black
1	Joan Levinson - Myrna Butler		3		82.00	48.81	
9	George Abbott - Liz Hildebrandt			2	82.00	48.81	
7	Philippe Galaski - Esther Bean	7			81.00	48.21	
2	Barry Laflam - James Nowill		5		75.50	44.94	
4	Michael Ramella - Sharon Strassfeld		3	73.50	43.75	


Monday, December 7, 2020

Congratulations to Philippe and Jim Nowill!


Congratulations to Philippe Galaski who attained his Diamond Life Master and Jim Nowill who attained his Silver Life Master! While we can’t throw them a party to celebrate the achievement, please congratulate them if you “see” them at the bridge table.

Wednesday, December 2, 2020

Virtual Club Game - Wed Dec 2, 2020


ACBL Results
CommonGame Results
N/S					A	B	C
2	Robert Sagor - ~~m37264		1			95.00	64.63	1.20 black
8	Sheila Ryan - Esther Bean		1		74.50	50.68	0.72 black
6	Paul Bacon - Philippe Galaski	2			74.50	50.68	0.72 black
3	Yan Drabek - Barry Laflam		2		74.00	50.34	0.50 black
7	James Kronholm - Robert Leitch		3		70.00	47.62	
5	Daniel Hoch - Roger Ketron			1	68.50	46.60	0.36 black
1	Laura Fluhr - Zachary Fluhr			2	67.50	45.92	
4	Alice Shearer - Jeannie Jones			3	64.00	43.54

E/W
8	Barbara Speight - Kathy Meyer			1	87.00	59.18	1.20 black
7	Valerie Solon - Robert Anastasi		2		85.50	58.16	0.84 black
2	Margaret Winslow - Tim Joder	3			82.00	55.78	0.60 black
4	Angela McDonough - John Castonguay	3		81.50	55.44	
3	Richard McClure - Allison Ryan			2	80.50	54.76	
5	Barbara Scher - Evalyn Glickman	6			58.50	39.80	
1	Jan Nettler - James Nowill	7			57.50	39.12	
6	Lanette Sweeney - Gail Perry			3	55.50	37.76	


Tuesday, December 1, 2020

Virtual Club Game - Tue Dec 1, 2020


ACBL Results
CommonGame Results
N/S					A	B	C
2	Sheila Ryan - Jan Nettler		1		108.50	60.28	1.50 black
5	James Osofsky - Alan Frank	2			103.00	57.22	1.05 black
1	Judith Hyde - Robert Sagor	3			99.50	55.28	0.75 black
4	Roger Webb - Philippe Galaski	4			93.50	51.94	0.52 black
6	George Abbott - Liz Hildebrandt			1	92.00	51.11	0.59 black
8	Sharon Strassfeld - Michael Ramella		2	90.50	50.28	0.42 black
7	Roberta Francis - Alan Peterfreund	4		87.50	48.61	
9	Kurt Schneider - Markus Wagner		4		87.50	48.61	
3	Barbara Scher - Susan McCoy			3	69.50	38.61	
10	Stephen Gould - David Rosnick			4	68.50	38.06

E/W
4	Yan Drabek - Barry Laflam		1		103.50	57.50	1.50 black
2	Margaret Winslow - Tim Joder	2			102.00	56.67	1.05 black
6	Paul Burnham - Sonja Smith	3			97.50	54.17	0.75 black
5	James Nowill - Anne McCune		2		96.00	53.33	0.59 black
1	Myrna Butler - Esther Bean		3		92.00	51.11	0.42 black
8	Stanley Tuhrim - Betty Mintz		4		89.50	49.72	
3	Ann Wroblewski - Judith Larsen			1	87.00	48.33	0.36 black
10	L. Mark Nelson - Judith Peck			2	85.50	47.50	
9	Richard McClure - Allison Ryan			3	79.50	44.17	
7	israelk - Robert Steinberg	10			67.50	37.50


Wednesday, November 25, 2020

Stardust Week - Wed Nov 25, 2020


ACBL Results
CommonGame Results
N/S					A	B	C
1	James Nowill - Barry Laflam	1			93.00	63.83	0.40 gold 1.20 black
6	Margaret Winslow - Tim Joder	2			90.00	61.56	0.28 gold 0.84 black
8	Motoko Oinaga - Yan Drabek			1	71.50	48.64	0.17 gold 0.50 black
3	Angela McDonough - John Castonguay	1		71.50	49.21	0.24 gold 0.72 black
2	Evalyn Glickman - Barbara Scher		3		68.50	46.83	
4	John Pollard - Ann Wroblewski			2	68.00	46.37	
5	Jan Nettler - Sheila Ryan		5		66.00	44.90	
7	Roger Ketron - Daniel Hoch			3	56.00	38.66	

E/W
2	Eva Muir - Matt Muir		1			84.00	57.48	0.40 gold 1.20 black
1	Judith Hyde - Robert Sagor	2			78.50	54.08	0.28 gold 0.84 black
5	Paul Bacon - Philippe Galaski	3			76.50	52.16	0.20 gold 0.60 black
4	Alice Shearer - Jeannie Jones			1	75.50	51.36	0.20 gold 0.60 black
3	Elizabeth Lincoln - Marlene Myers	2		74.50	50.79	0.14 gold 0.42 black
7	James Kronholm - Robert Leitch		3		73.00	49.77	
6	Susan McCoy - Allison Ryan			2	69.00	47.39	
8	Lanette Sweeney - Gail Perry			3	53.50	36.96


Stardust Week - Tue Nov 24, 2020


ACBL Results
CommonGame Results
N/S					A	B	C
8	israelk - Robert Steinberg	1			129.00	65.15	0.50 gold 1.50 black
5	Roger Webb - Tim Joder		2			116.50	58.84	0.35 gold 1.05 black
6	James Osofsky - Alan Frank		1		113.50	57.32	0.28 gold 0.84 black
4	Esther Bean - Philippe Galaski	4			112.00	56.57	0.17 gold 0.52 black
1	Marlene Myers - Muriel Dane		2		95.50	48.23	0.20 gold 0.59 black
10	Ann Wroblewski - Barry Laflam			1	91.50	46.21	0.16 gold 0.48 black
9	George Abbott - Liz Hildebrandt			2	90.00	45.45	0.11 gold 0.34 black
3	Adrienne Silverstein - Sharon Strassfeld	3	82.50	41.67	
2	Steve Peck - Judith Larsen			4	82.00	41.41	
7	Myrna Butler - Joan Levinson		7		77.50	39.14	

E/W
9	Stephen Gould - David Rosnick			1	122.50	61.87	0.50 gold 1.50 black
1	Allison Ryan - Richard McClure			2	112.00	56.57	0.35 gold 1.05 black
10	Michael Ramella - Alan Peterfreund		3	107.50	54.29	0.25 gold 0.75 black
6	Markus Wagner - ~~m23685	4			105.50	53.28	0.14 gold 0.41 black
2	Yan Drabek - Margaret Winslow		4		105.50	53.28	0.14 gold 0.41 black
5	Stanley Tuhrim - Betty Mintz		5		96.50	48.74	
3	Judith Hyde - Robert Sagor	6			96.50	48.74	
7	Paul Burnham - Sonja Smith	8			92.50	46.72	
8	Susan McCoy - James Nowill		6		82.00	41.41	
4	Barbara Scher - Evalyn Glickman		7		69.50	35.10


Friday, November 20, 2020

Congratulations to Your New Ranks!

Congratulations to All Northampton Bridge Club Players Who Advanced in Rank in September and Octorber!

Life MasterRobert AnastasiLittletonCO
Junior MasterLanette SweeneySouth HadleyMA
Club MasterAndrew BatchelorNorthamptonMA
Adv NABC MasterBarry LaflamSouthamptonMA
Bronze Life MasterSheila RyanFlorenceMA
Bronze Life MasterSheila TerensFloral ParkNY
Silver Life MasterWayne PetersAppletonWI

Wednesday, November 18, 2020

Virtual Club Game - Wed Nov 18, 2020


ACBL Results
CommonGame Results
N/S					A	B	C
6	Steve Peck - Sheila Ryan			1	97.00	57.74	1.35 black
8	Angela McDonough - John Castonguay	2		88.00	52.38	0.95 black
2	Margaret Winslow - Tim Joder	3			87.50	52.08	0.68 black
5	Paul Bacon - Philippe Galaski	4			86.50	51.49	0.47 black
1	Richard McClure - Allison Ryan			2	84.50	50.30	
7	Barbara Speight - Kathy Meyer			3	82.00	48.81	
3	Yan Drabek - Barry Laflam		5		80.00	47.62	
4	Valerie Solon - Robert Anastasi		6		76.50	45.54	
9	Suzanne Cohen - Robert Rubinstein9			74.00	44.05

E/W
2	Jan Nettler - James Nowill		1		113.00	67.26	1.35 black
4	Bala Srinivasan - Pracheth Srinivasan2			106.00	63.10	0.95 black
6	Judith Hyde - Robert Sagor	3			97.00	57.74	0.68 black
1	Alice Shearer - Jeannie Jones			1	86.00	51.19	0.50 black
3	Amanda Chohfi - Esther Bean	5			84.00	50.00	
9	James Kronholm - Robert Leitch		3		82.00	48.81	
8	Barbara Scher - Evalyn Glickman		4		68.00	40.48	
5	Lesley Dearden - Ann Wroblewski			2	60.50	36.01	
7	Lanette Sweeney - Gail Perry			3	59.50	35.42


Tuesday, November 17, 2020

Virtual Club Game - Tue Nov 17, 2020


ACBL Results
CommonGame Results
N/S					A	B	C
10	Margaret Winslow - Tim Joder	1			120.50	67.33	1.50 black
6	Markus Wagner - James Osofsky	2			107.50	60.21	1.05 black
8	Allison Ryan - Richard McClure		1		106.50	59.17	0.84 black
1	Esther Bean - Myrna Butler	3			105.50	59.17	0.63 black
7	George Abbott - Liz Hildebrandt			1	89.00	49.62	0.59 black
3	Sharon Strassfeld - Michael Ramella		2	85.50	47.88	0.42 black
9	Roberta Francis - Alan Peterfreund	4		80.50	44.90	
2	Barbara Scher - Evalyn Glickman		5		77.00	42.78	
4	Ann Wroblewski - Judith Larsen			3	72.50	40.45	
5	Lanette Sweeney - Gail Perry			4	51.00	28.51

E/W
7	Philippe Galaski - Roger Webb	1			122.50	68.23	1.50 black
6	Sheila Ryan - Barry Laflam		1		104.50	58.44	1.05 black
1	Judith Hyde - Robert Sagor	3			102.00	57.05	0.75 black
2	Anne McCune - James Nowill		2		94.00	52.60	0.59 black
4	Paul Burnham - Sonja Smith	5			93.50	52.33	
9	John Debaggis - Yan Drabek		3		85.00	47.78	0.42 black
10	Mel Chaplin - Jan Nettler		4		83.00	46.29	
3	Stephen Gould - David Rosnick			1	76.00	42.29	0.32 black
5	Tim Bakker-Norton - Andrew Batchelor		2	72.60	40.33	
8	L. Mark Nelson - Judith Peck			3	61.50	34.17


Wednesday, November 11, 2020

Virtual Club Game - Wed Nov 11, 2020


ACBL Results
CommonGame Results
N/S					A	B	C
5	Robert Sagor - Judith Hyde	1			114.00	63.33	1.50 black
6	Liz Hildebrandt - Philippe Galaski2			112.50	62.50	1.05 black
4	James Kronholm - Robert Leitch		1		101.00	56.11	0.84 black
2	Motoko Oinaga - Yan Drabek			1	98.50	54.72	0.59 black
1	Alice Shearer - Jeannie Jones			2	97.00	53.89	0.42 black
10	Sheila Ryan - Jan Nettler		4		94.00	52.22	
7	Lanette Sweeney - Gail Perry			3	83.00	46.11	
3	Barry Laflam - James Nowill		6		81.00	45.00	
8	John Stutz - Esther Bean	9			74.00	41.11	
9	John Pollard - Ann Wroblewski			4	45.00	25.00

E/W

9	Barbara Speight - Kathy Meyer			1	111.00	61.67	1.50 black
4	~~m6026 - ~~m6089		2			110.00	61.11	
3	Angela McDonough - John Castonguay	2		103.50	57.50	1.05 black
6	Daniel Hoch - Roger Ketron			2	95.00	52.78	0.75 black
10	Robert Anastasi - Valerie Solon		4		92.50	51.39	0.52 black
5	Margaret Winslow - Tim Joder	6			89.00	49.44	
8	Allison Ryan - Kenneth Ross			3	83.00	46.11	
2	Don Farver - Candace Dickinson	8			75.50	41.94	
1	Barbara Scher - Evalyn Glickman		6		74.50	41.39	
7	Suzanne Cohen - Robert Rubinstein	7		66.00	36.67	


Thank You Veterans!


Thank you veterans for your service to our country!



Tuesday, November 10, 2020

Virtual Club Game - Tue Nov 10, 2020


ACBL Results
CommonGame Results
N/S					A	B	C
1	Roger Webb - Tim Joder		1			143.00	65.00	1.65 black
5	Paul Bacon - Philippe Galaski	2			134.50	61.14	1.16 black
6	Kurt Schneider - Markus Wagner		1		125.50	57.05	0.96 black
2	israelk - Robert Steinberg	4			121.00	55.00	0.58 black
10	Sheila Ryan - Jan Nettler		2		113.50	51.59	0.67 black
7	Margaret Winslow - Yan Drabek		3		110.50	50.23	0.48 black
4	Lanette Sweeney - Gail Perry			1	104.50	47.50	0.48 black
11	Stanley Tuhrim - Betty Mintz		5		104.00	47.27	
3	Alan Peterfreund - Michael Ramella		2	98.50	44.77	0.34 black
8	Allison Ryan - Richard McClure			3	79.00	35.91	
9	Ann Wroblewski - Judith Larsen			4	76.00	34.55

E/W

11	~~m22998 - ~~m23010		1			133.00	60.45	
2	Myrna Butler - Joan Levinson	2			120.50	54.77	1.65 black
5	Stephen Gould - David Rosnick			1	117.50	53.41	0.99 black
10	Barry Laflam - James Nowill		1		117.50	53.41	0.99 black
6	Judith Hyde - Robert Sagor	5			116.00	52.73	0.58 black
4	James Osofsky - Alan Frank	6			114.00	51.82	
9	George Abbott - Liz Hildebrandt			2	110.00	50.00	0.42 black
1	Marlene Myers - Muriel Dane		4		108.00	49.09	
3	L. Mark Nelson - Judith Peck			3	107.50	48.86	
8	Barbara Scher - Evalyn Glickman		6		96.50	43.86	
7	Sheila Terens - Judith Simon			4	69.50	31.59


Wednesday, November 4, 2020

Virtual Club Game - Wed Nov 4, 2020


ACBL Results
CommonGame Results
N/S					A	B	C
5	~~m20832 - ~~m20839		1			83.00	65.87	
6	Philippe Galaski - Paul Bacon	2			74.00	58.73	1.05 black
7	James Kronholm - Robert Leitch			1	64.00	50.79	0.73 black
3	Yan Drabek - Barry Laflam		2		62.00	49.21	0.53 black
4	Motoko Oinaga - John Debaggis			2	61.00	48.41	
1	Jan Nettler - James Nowill		4		55.50	44.05	
2	Alice Shearer - Jeannie Jones			3	41.50	32.94

E/W
2	Margaret Winslow - Tim Joder	1			70.00	55.56	1.05 black
5	Valerie Solon - Robert Anastasi		1		67.00	53.17	0.73 black
1	Amanda Chohfi - Esther Bean		2		66.50	52.78	0.53 black
7	Judith Hyde - Robert Sagor	4			64.50	51.19	
6	Allison Ryan - Richard McClure			1	61.00	48.41	0.24 black
4	Roger Ketron - Daniel Hoch			2	59.00	46.83	
3	John Castonguay - Angela McDonough	5		53.00	42.06	


Tuesday, November 3, 2020

Virtual Club Game - Tue, Nov 3, 2020


ACBL Results
CommonGame Results
N/S					A	B	C
8	Barry Laflam - Yan Drabek		1		104.00	57.78	1.50 black
6	Margaret Winslow - Tim Joder	2			102.50	56.94	1.05 black
7	Stanley Tuhrim - Betty Mintz		2		95.00	52.78	0.75 black
5	George Abbott - Liz Hildebrandt			1	94.50	52.50	0.52 black
4	Barbara Scher - Susan McCoy			2	92.00	51.11	0.34 black
10	James Osofsky - Alan Frank	6			91.00	50.56	
3	Stephen Gould - David Rosnick			3	89.50	49.72	
1	Sharon Strassfeld - Michael Ramella		4	85.50	47.50	
9	Sheila Terens - Judith Simon		7		74.00	41.11	
2	Judith Hyde - Robert Sagor	10			72.00	40.00

E/W
8	Jan Nettler - Sheila Ryan		1		113.00	62.78	1.50 black
6	Marlene Myers - Muriel Dane		2		111.50	61.94	1.05 black
10	Roger Webb - Philippe Galaski	3			107.50	59.72	0.75 black
7	James Nowill - Anne McCune		3		100.00	55.56	0.52 black
3	Markus Wagner - Carole Goldberg	5			94.00	52.22	
9	Myrna Butler - Esther Bean		4		86.50	48.06	
4	israelk - Robert Steinberg	7			83.50	46.39	
5	Allison Ryan - Richard McClure			1	78.50	43.61	0.36 black
2	Ann Wroblewski - Judith Larsen			2	63.00	35.00	
1	L. Mark Nelson - Judith Peck			3	62.50	34.72


Wednesday, October 28, 2020

Club Appreciation Game - Wed Oct 28, 2020


ACBL Results
CommonGame Results
N/S					A	B	C
7	James Kronholm - Robert Leitch			1	89.50	71.03	1.40 black
5	Amanda Chohfi - Esther Bean	2			66.00	52.38	0.98 black
1	Judith Hyde - Robert Sagor	3			62.50	49.60	0.70 black
3	Alice Shearer - Jeannie Jones			2	61.00	48.41	0.56 black
6	Angela McDonough - John Castonguay	3		60.00	47.62	
2	Barbara Scher - Evalyn Glickman		4		52.50	41.67	
4	Barbara Speight - Kathy Meyer			3	49.50	39.29

E/W
1	Sheila Ryan - Jan Nettler		1		79.50	63.10	1.40 black
6	Margaret Winslow - Tim Joder	2			68.00	53.97	0.98 black
4	James Nowill - Barry Laflam		2		67.50	53.57	0.70 black
7	Roger Ketron - Daniel Hoch			1	64.50	51.19	0.32 black
3	Philippe Galaski - Paul Bacon	5			59.00	46.83	
5	Sandra Walters - Kenneth Ross		4		52.00	41.27	
2	Allison Ryan - Susan McCoy			2	50.50	40.08	


Tuesday, October 27, 2020

Club Appreciation Game - Tue Oct 27, 2020


ACBL Results
CommonGame Results
N/S					A	B	C
8	Roger Webb - Tim Joder		1			148.50	67.55	2.20 Black
3	Judith Hyde - Robert Sagor	2			141.00	64.32	1.54 Black
10	Roberta Francis - Alan Peterfreund	1		135.50	61.82	1.28 Black
11	Steve Peck - Judith Larsen			1	110.00	50.38	0.90 Black
4	John Stutz - Esther Bean	5			105.00	48.18	
5	Ann Wroblewski - Barry Laflam			2	99.00	45.05	0.64 Black
2	L. Mark Nelson - Judith Peck			3	98.50	44.77	
7	Myrna Butler - Joan Levinson		5		94.00	42.95	
1	Marlene Myers - Muriel Dane		6		93.00	42.50	
9	Barbara Scher - Evalyn Glickman		7		92.50	42.42	
6	George Abbott - Liz Hildebrandt			4	88.00	40.05

E/W
5	Alan Frank - James Osofsky	1			135.00	61.44	2.20 Black
3	Susan McCoy - James Nowill		1		127.00	57.80	1.54 Black
7	Philippe Galaski - Paul Bacon	3			122.00	55.45	1.10 Black
10	Markus Wagner - Carole Goldberg	4			118.50	54.27	0.78 Black
2	~~m46029 - ~~m46035		5			117.50	53.81	
11	Margaret Winslow - Yan Drabek		2		113.50	51.99	0.78 Black
4	Stanley Tuhrim - Betty Mintz		3		105.00	47.95	0.48 Black
6	Stephen Gould - David Rosnick			1	105.00	47.95	0.64 Black
1	Michael Ramella - Sharon Strassfeld		2	102.00	46.59	0.44 Black
8	Allison Ryan - Richard McClure			3	90.50	41.36	
9	Lanette Sweeney - Gail Perry			4	69.00	31.36


Wednesday, October 21, 2020

Virtual Club Game - Wed Oct 21, 2020


ACBL Results
CommonGame Results
N/S					A	B	C
6	Lanette Sweeney - Gail Perry			1	84.50	57.48	1.20 black
7	Motoko Oinaga - John Debaggis			2	84.00	57.14	0.84 black
5	Judith Hyde - Robert Sagor	3			77.00	52.38	0.60 black
1	Amanda Chohfi - Esther Bean		3		75.50	51.36	
8	Yan Drabek - Barry Laflam		4		72.50	49.32	
3	Suzanne Cohen - Robert Rubinstein6			71.00	48.30	
4	Daniel Hoch - Roger Ketron			3	66.50	45.24	
2	Evalyn Glickman - Barbara Scher		6		57.00	38.78

E/W
2	Margaret Winslow - Tim Joder	1			94.00	63.95	1.20 black
7	Paul Bacon - Philippe Galaski	2			87.50	59.52	0.84 black
1	James Kronholm - Robert Leitch		1		85.00	57.82	0.60 black
8	Candace Dickinson - Don Farver	4			80.00	54.42	
3	Jan Nettler - James Nowill		2		69.50	47.28	0.42 black
4	Barbara Speight - Kathy Meyer			1	64.50	43.88	0.36 black
6	Richard McClure - Allison Ryan			2	58.00	39.46	
5	Alice Shearer - Jeannie Jones			3	49.50	33.67	


Tuesday, October 20, 2020

Virtual Club Game - Tue Oct 20, 2020


ACBL Results
CommonGame Results
N/S					A	B	C
8	Philippe Galaski - Roger Webb	1			119.50	66.39	1.50 black
7	George Abbott - Liz Hildebrandt			1	110.00	61.67	1.05 black
9	Roberta Francis - Alan Peterfreund	2		104.50	58.33	0.75 black
4	Markus Wagner - ~~m46348	4			94.00	52.67	0.52 black
1	Ann Wroblewski - Judith Larsen			2	89.00	49.72	0.42 black
6	Larry Uchill - David Rosnick			3	86.00	47.88	
2	Sheila Ryan - Barry Laflam		5		82.00	46.01	
3	Sharon Strassfeld - Michael Ramella		4	78.00	43.61	
10	Robert Sagor - Judith Hyde	9			69.00	38.44	
5	Barbara Scher - Evalyn Glickman		7		63.50	35.28

E/W
1	Margaret Winslow - Tim Joder	1			113.50	63.51	1.50 black
5	Paul Bacon - Yan Drabek		2			97.00	53.99	1.05 black
4	mort2020 - amht72		3			93.00	51.94	0.75 black
6	Alan Frank - James Osofsky		1		91.90	51.06	0.84 black
2	L. Mark Nelson - Judith Peck			1	88.00	49.17	0.59 black
10	Lanette Sweeney - Gail Perry			2	85.00	47.50	0.36 black
9	Stanley Tuhrim - Betty Mintz		3		84.50	47.50	0.36 black
3	Myrna Butler - Esther Bean		5		84.00	46.77	
8	Allison Ryan - Richard McClure			3	81.00	45.00	
7	Anne McCune - James Nowill		7		78.50	44.06


Wednesday, October 14, 2020

Virtual Club Game - Wed Oct 14, 2020


ACBL Results
CommonGame Results
N/S					A	B	C
6	Paul Bacon - Philippe Galaski	1			84.00	57.14	1.20 black
1	Esther Bean - Allison Ryan		1		82.00	55.78	0.84 black
2	Angela McDonough - John Castonguay	2		80.50	54.76	0.60 black
7	Motoko Oinaga - Yan Drabek			1	78.50	53.40	0.36 black
3	Suzanne Cohen - ~~m40435	5			72.50	49.32	
5	Roger Ketron - Daniel Hoch			2	66.00	44.90	
8	Lanette Sweeney - Gail Perry			3	65.50	44.56	
4	Barbara Scher - ~~m40229		6		59.00	40.14

E/W
2	Sheila Ryan - Jan Nettler		1		103.50	70.41	1.20 black
6	Margaret Winslow - Tim Joder	2			92.50	62.93	0.84 black
5	James Kronholm - Robert Leitch			1	75.50	51.36	0.60 black
8	Valerie Solon - Robert Anastasi		3		74.50	50.68	
7	~~m39271 - ~~m40097		5			67.00	45.58	
3	Barry Laflam - James Nowill	6			62.50	42.52	
1	Alice Shearer - Jeannie Jones			2	58.00	39.46	
4	Barbara Speight - Kathy Meyer			3	54.50	37.07


Virtual Club Game - Tue Oct 14, 2020


ACBL Results
CommonGame Results
N/S					A	B	C
2	Paul Bacon - Philippe Galaski	1			135.00	61.36	1.65 black
3	Paul Burnham - Sonja Smith	2			126.00	57.65	1.16 black
5	George Abbott - Liz Hildebrandt			1	119.50	54.32	0.96 black
9	James Osofsky - Alan Frank	4			116.50	53.33	0.58 black
1	Margaret Winslow - Yan Drabek		2		110.50	50.43	0.67 black
11	David Rosnick - Stephen Gould			2	105.50	48.16	0.48 black
8	Richard McClure - Allison Ryan			3	105.00	47.93	
7	Roberta Francis - Alan Peterfreund	4		104.50	47.95	
10	L. Mark Nelson - Judith Peck			4	101.50	46.34	
6	Marlene Myers - Muriel Dane		7		91.50	41.64	
4	Myrna Butler - Joan Levinson		8		90.50	41.34

E/W
10	Roger Webb - Tim Joder		1			139.50	63.66	1.65 black
2	Markus Wagner - Carole Goldberg	2			136.50	62.05	1.16 black
8	Sheila Ryan - Jan Nettler			1	123.50	56.39	0.84 black
1	Judith Hyde - Robert Sagor	4			122.00	55.71	0.58 black
6	James Nowill - Barry Laflam		2		114.00	52.22	0.59 black
11	Barbara Scher - ~~m54127		3		107.00	48.89	0.42 black
3	israelk - Robert Steinberg	7			101.50	46.21	
5	Judith Simon - Sheila Terens			2	96.50	44.32	0.34 black
4	Norann Coggins - Elizabeth Lincoln	5		92.50	42.30	
9	Lanette Sweeney - Gail Perry			3	87.50	39.85	
7	Ann Wroblewski - Judith Larsen			4	83.50	37.95


Monday, October 12, 2020

2020 - Annual Meeting - Tuesday, October 20th

Our annual meeting is scheduled for next Tuesday, October 20th. Like our bridge games, this year’s meeting will be a virtual one. Bob Sagor has set up a zoom meeting for us which will start at 5:30 pm. You can click the following link to join the meeting at 5:30pm Tuesday, October 20th:

https://us02web.zoom.us/j/82057791138?pwd=Mk9Ga3RyMW9SeTFCVzRpQW54MTZxQT09

Please check your emails to answer Sheila's email regarding survey questions.

Wednesday, October 7, 2020

Virtual Club Game - Wed Oct 7, 2020


ACBL Results
CommonGame Results
N/S					A	B	C
1	Paul Bacon - Philippe Galaski	1			67.50	67.50	0.90 black
2	James Nowill - Jan Nettler		1		57.50	57.50	0.63 black
3	Ann Wroblewski - ~~m28951	3			45.50	45.50	
6	Barbara Scher - Evalyn Glickman		2		45.00	45.00	0.34 black
5	Lanette Sweeney - Gail Perry			1	43.50	43.50	0.24 black
4	Richard McClure - Allison Ryan			2	41.00	41.00

E/W
4	Margaret Winslow - Tim Joder	1			58.50	58.50	0.90 black
6	Robert Anastasi - Valerie Solon		1		57.50	57.50	0.63 black
1	Kathy Meyer - Barbara Speight			1	49.50	49.50	0.34 black
3	Judith Hyde - Robert Sagor	4			49.00	49.00	
5	Yan Drabek - Barry Laflam		3		43.00	43.00	
2	Alice Shearer - Jeannie Jones			2	42.50	42.50


Tuesday, October 6, 2020

Virtual Club Game - Tue Oct 6, 2020


ACBL Results
CommonGame Results
N/S					A	B	C
11	Judith Hyde - Robert Sagor	1			134.00	60.91	1.65 black
8	Alan Frank - James Osofsky	2			130.50	59.32	1.16 black
2	David Rosnick - Jan Nettler		1		128.00	58.18	0.96 black
10	Tim Joder - ~~m47307		4			127.50	57.95	0.58 black
6	Markus Wagner - Carole Goldberg		2		121.50	55.23	0.67 black
5	Yan Drabek - Barry Laflam		3		109.00	49.55	0.48 black
9	James Nowill - Anne McCune		4		107.50	48.86	
7	Tim Bakker-Norton - Andrew Batchelor		1	98.50	44.77	0.48 black
1	L. Mark Nelson - Judith Peck			2	94.50	42.95	0.34 black
4	Ann Wroblewski - Judith Larsen			3	81.50	37.05	
3	George Abbott - Liz Hildebrandt			4	77.50	35.23

E/W
	Paul Burnham - Sonja Smith	1			133.00	60.45	1.65 black
10	mort2020 - amht72		2			120.50	54.77	1.16 black
7	Esther Bean - Myrna Butler		1		117.00	53.18	0.84 black
8	Stanley Tuhrim - Betty Mintz		2		115.50	52.50	0.59 black
1	Roger Webb - Philippe Galaski	5			114.50	52.05	
2	israelk - Robert Steinberg	6			112.00	50.91	
11	Michael Ramella - Sharon Strassfeld		1	109.50	49.77	0.48 black
4	Roberta Francis - Alan Peterfreund	4		106.50	48.41	
3	Allison Ryan - Richard McClure			2	99.00	45.00	0.34 black
6	Barbara Scher - Susan McCoy			3	91.50	41.59	
5	Alice Shearer - Gail Perry			4	91.00	41.36


Wednesday, September 30, 2020

Virtual Club Game - Wed Sept 30, 2020


ACBL Results
CommonGame Results
N/S					A	B	C
2	Paul Bacon - Philippe Galaski	1			75.50	59.92	1.05 black
6	John Castonguay - Angela McDonough		1	74.00	58.73	0.73 black
1	Margaret Winslow - Tim Joder	3			64.00	50.79	0.53 black
3	Yan Drabek - Barry Laflam		2		63.50	50.40	0.42 black
4	Daniel Hoch - Roger Ketron			2	59.00	46.83	
5	Robert Anastasi - Valerie Solon		4		56.50	44.84	
7	James Kronholm - Robert Leitch			3	48.50	38.49

E/W
7	Robert Sagor - Judith Hyde	1			84.00	66.67	1.05 black
6	Susan McCoy - James Nowill		1		76.00	60.32	0.73 black
4	Sheila Ryan - Jan Nettler		2		67.00	53.17	0.53 black
1	Motoko Oinaga - John Debaggis			1	66.00	52.38	0.24 black
3	Lanette Sweeney - Gail Perry			2	50.50	40.08	
5	Barbara Scher - Evalyn Glickman		5		49.50	39.29	
2	Chris Roberts - Allison Ryan	7			48.00	38.10


Virtual Club Game - Tue Sept 29, 2020


ACBL Results
CommonGame Results
N/S					A	B	C
1	James Nowill - Anne McCune		1		79.00	62.70	0.40 gold 1.20 black
4	Margaret Winslow - Tim Joder	2			78.50	62.30	0.28 gold 0.84 black
8	Paul Bacon - Philippe Galaski	3			70.50	55.95	0.20 gold 0.60 black
2	Motoko Oinaga - John Debaggis			1	61.50	48.81	0.17 gold 0.50 black
6	Alice Shearer - Susan McCoy		3		58.50	46.43	
5	L. Mark Nelson - Judith Peck			2	58.50	46.43	
3	Marlene Myers - Muriel Dane		5		56.50	44.84	
7	Ann Wroblewski - Judith Larsen			3	41.00	32.54

E/W
1	Steve Peck - Sheila Ryan		1		74.50	59.13	0.40 gold 1.20 black
5	Donald Caplin - Robert Sagor	2			69.50	55.16	0.28 gold 0.84 black
4	Allison Ryan - Richard McClure			1	68.00	53.97	0.20 gold 0.60 black
7	Alan Frank - James Osofsky	4			65.00	51.59	
3	Liz Hildebrandt - David Rosnick			2	64.00	50.79	
6	Myrna Butler - Joan Levinson	6			56.50	44.84	
8	Alan Peterfreund - Michael Ramella		3	54.50	43.25	
2	Yan Drabek - Barry Laflam		5		52.00	41.27	


Wednesday, September 23, 2020

Virtual Club Game - Wed Sept 23, 2020


ACBL Results
CommonGame Results
N/S					A	B	C
9	Margaret Winslow - Tim Joder	1			108.00	64.29	0.45 gold 1.35 black
1	Paul Bacon - Philippe Galaski	2			94.50	56.25	0.32 gold 0.95 black
2	~~m56849 - Valerie Solon		1		90.00	53.57	0.24 gold 0.72 black
8	Alice Shearer - Jeannie Jones			1	89.00	52.98	0.17 gold 0.50 black
7	John Stutz - Esther Bean	5			78.00	46.43	
3	Motoko Oinaga - Yan Drabek			2	77.50	46.13	
4	John Debaggis - Robert Brodeur		4		76.00	45.24	
6	James Kronholm - Robert Leitch		5		72.50	43.15	
5	Barbara Speight - Kathy Meyer			3	70.50	41.96	

E/W
1	~~m49103 - ~~m49118	1			107.50	63.99	
8	Sheila Ryan - Jan Nettler		1		103.50	61.61	0.45 gold 1.35 black
9	Judith Hyde - Robert Sagor	3			91.50	54.46	0.32 gold 0.95 black
5	James Nowill - Barry Laflam		2		91.00	54.17	0.23 gold 0.68 black
4	Lanette Sweeney - Gail Perry			1	80.50	47.92	0.16 gold 0.47 black
3	Elizabeth Lincoln - Marlene Myers	4		77.00	45.83	
7	Kenneth Ross - Roger Ketron			2	73.00	43.45	
2	Barbara Scher - Evalyn Glickman	8			70.00	41.67	
6	Allison Ryan - Richard McClure			3	62.00	36.90	


Tuesday, September 22, 2020

Virtual Club Game - Tue Sept 22, 2020


ACBL Results
CommonGame Results
N/S					A	B	C
5	Myrna Butler - Esther Bean	1			108.00	57.14	1.50 Black 0.50 Gold
7	Paul Bacon - Philippe Galaski	2			107.00	56.61	1.05 Black 0.35 Gold
4	Margaret Winslow - Yan Drabek	3			103.50	54.76	0.75 Black 0.25 Gold
10	Mel Chaplin - Jan Nettler		1		97.50	51.59	0.84 Black 0.28 Gold
1	Allison Ryan - Richard McClure			1	93.50	49.47	0.51 Black 0.17 Gold
3	Sharon Strassfeld - Michael Ramella		1	93.50	49.47	0.51 Black 0.17 Gold
2	Sheila Ryan - Barry Laflam		4		90.00	47.62	
9	Elizabeth Lincoln - Joan Levinson		3	87.50	46.30	
8	Marlene Myers - Muriel Dane		6		84.50	44.71	
6	L. Mark Nelson - Judith Peck			4	80.00	42.33	

E/W
7	Alice Shearer - Gail Perry		1		114.00	60.32	1.50 Black 0.50 Gold
6	Roger Webb - Tim Joder		2			109.50	57.94	1.05 Black 0.35 Gold
8	Roberta Francis - Alan Peterfreund	2		107.50	56.88	0.75 Black 0.25 Gold
9	Motoko Oinaga - John Debaggis			1	104.50	55.29	0.52 Black 0.18 Gold
2	Judith Hyde - Robert Sagor	5			102.50	54.23	
5	Kenneth Ross - ~~m8824		6			94.00	49.74	
1	Ann Wroblewski - Judith Larsen			2	93.50	49.47	
3	Susan McCoy - James Nowill		5		86.50	45.77	
4	George Abbott - Liz Hildebrandt			3	81.50	43.12	
10	Evalyn Glickman - Barbara Scher		7		51.50	27.25	


Wednesday, September 16, 2020

Vitural Club Game - Wed, Sept 16, 2020


ACBL Results
CommonGame Results
N/S					A	B	C
3	Roger Ketron - Daniel Hoch			1	81.50	65.24	1.05 black
4	Judith Hyde - Robert Sagor	2			69.50	55.40	0.73 black
1	Alice Shearer - Jeannie Jones			2	68.00	53.97	0.42 black
6	Sheila Ryan - Philippe Galaski	3			67.50	54.13	0.53 black
7	~~m32033 - Barbara Scher		3		62.00	49.21	
5	Lanette Sweeney - Gail Perry			3	48.00	38.89	
2	Angela McDonough - John Castonguay	5		41.50	33.18

E/W
4	Tim Joder - ~~m26897		1			77.50	62.30	1.05 black
6	Motoko Oinaga - John Debaggis			1	67.50	53.81	0.73 black
5	Susan McCoy - James Nowill		2		64.50	51.75	0.53 black
1	Amanda Chohfi - Esther Bean	5			64.00	50.79	
7	Yan Drabek - Barry Laflam		3		64.00	51.35	
3	Allison Ryan - Kenneth Ross			2	61.50	48.81	
2	James Kronholm - Robert Leitch		5		39.00	31.19


Tuesday, September 15, 2020

Virtual Club Game - Tue, Sept 15, 2020


ACBL Results
CommonGame Results
N/S					A	B	C
7	Barry Laflam - Sheila Ryan			1	94.50	56.25	1.35 black
6	israelk - Robert Steinberg	2			94.00	55.95	0.95 black
9	Paul Burnham - Sonja Smith	3			90.00	53.57	0.68 black
4	Myrna Butler - Joan Levinson		2		87.00	51.79	0.50 black
1	Margaret Winslow - Tim Joder	5			83.50	49.70	
3	Susan McCoy - James Nowill		3		81.00	48.21	
2	Evalyn Glickman - Barbara Scher		4		76.00	45.24	
8	George Abbott - Liz Hildebrandt			2	75.50	44.94	
5	Richard McClure - Allison Ryan			3	74.50	44.35

E/W
9	Amanda Chohfi - Esther Bean		1		104.00	61.90	1.35 black
4	Mel Chaplin - Jan Nettler		2		100.50	59.82	0.95 black
8	Markus Wagner - James Osofsky	3			96.50	57.44	0.68 black
2	Roger Webb - Philippe Galaski	4			92.50	55.06	0.47 black
6	Judith Hyde - Robert Sagor	5			91.00	54.17	
7	Marlene Myers - Muriel Dane		3		89.00	52.98	
3	Lanette Sweeney - Gail Perry			1	69.00	41.07	0.36 black
5	David Rosnick - Kenneth Ross			2	58.50	34.82	
1	Judith Larsen - Ann Wroblewski			3	55.00	32.74


Wednesday, September 9, 2020

Virtual Club Game - Wed, Sept 9, 2020


ACBL Results
CommonGame Results
N/S						A	B	C
9	Liz Hildebrandt - Philippe Galaski	1			110.00	65.65	1.35 black
6	Margaret Winslow - Tim Joder		2			95.00	56.72	0.95 black
4	Motoko Oinaga - Yan Drabek				1	85.50	51.32	0.72 black
5	Lanette Sweeney - Gail Perry				2	85.00	50.60	0.50 black
8	Barry Laflam - James Nowill			3		81.50	48.85	
1	Amanda Chohfi - Esther Bean			4		80.00	48.17	
7	Judith Hyde - Robert Sagor		7			78.50	47.28	
2	Richard McClure - Allison Ryan			5		75.50	45.11	
3	Kathy Meyer - Barbara Speight				3	61.00	36.31	

E/W
1	~~m24413 - ~~m24441			1			101.50	61.01	
4	Myrna Butler - Muriel Dane		2			92.00	55.19	1.35 black
3	Robert Anastasi - Valerie Solon			1		90.50	53.87	0.95 black
6	Angela McDonough - John Castonguay		2		89.00	53.23	0.68 black
5	Alice Shearer - Jeannie Jones				1	89.00	53.02	0.36 black
2	Paul Bacon - Susan McCoy		5			89.00	53.15	0.47 black
8	Dana Noble - Kenneth Ross				2	80.50	47.96	
9	Barbara Scher - Evalyn Glickman			5		68.50	41.20	
7	Fern Fleckman - Peggy Thieriot				3	52.00	31.38	

Tuesday, September 8, 2020

Virtual Club Game - Tue, Sept 8, 2020


ACBL Results
CommonGame Results
N/S					A	B	C
11	Barry Laflam - James Nowill		1		127.50	60.79	1.65 black
9	Sharon Strassfeld - Michael Ramella		1	122.50	58.65	1.16 black
7	Paul Bacon - Philippe Galaski	3			118.50	56.59	0.83 black
2	L. Mark Nelson - Judith Peck			2	118.00	56.19	0.58 black
6	Roger Webb - Tim Joder		5			114.50	54.52	
3	Myrna Butler - Esther Bean		4		108.50	51.75	
1	Paul Burnham - Sonja Smith	7			105.00	50.32	
10	Alice Shearer - Susan McCoy		5		87.50	42.09	
8	George Abbott - Liz Hildebrandt			3	86.00	41.16	
4	Ann Wroblewski - Judith Larsen			4	82.00	39.37	
5	Sheila Terens - Judith Simon		8		80.00	38.57

E/W
5	~~m43850 - ~~m43133		1			136.00	65.16	
2	John Debaggis - Jan Nettler			1	124.00	59.31	1.65 black
10	Steve Peck - Sheila Ryan			2	114.50	54.52	1.16 black
8	Marlene Myers - Muriel Dane		3		108.00	51.83	0.83 black
9	Robert Sagor - Judith Hyde	5			106.50	50.87	0.58 black
4	israelk - Robert Steinberg	6			104.50	49.81	
11	Alan Frank - James Osofsky	7			101.00	48.57	
1	Elizabeth Lincoln - Joan Levinson		3	100.50	48.17	
6	Allison Ryan - Richard McClure			4	93.00	44.44	
3	Yan Drabek - Margaret Winslow		6		92.50	44.21	
7	Barbara Scher - Evalyn Glickman		7		69.50	33.10

Monday, September 7, 2020

Congratulations to Jan Nettler and Margaret Winslow!


Congratulations to Jan Nettler who attained her Life Master and Margaret Winslow who attained her Ruby Life Master! While we can’t throw them a party to celebrate the achievement, please congratulate them if you “see” them at the bridge table.

Congratulations to All Northampton Bridge Club Players Who Advanced in Rank in August!

Sectional MasterBarbara SpeightEast LongmeadowMA
Regional MasterLinda ParsonsGreensboroGA
Adv NABC MasterYan DrabekFlorenceMA
Life MasterJan NettlerFlorenceMA
Bronze Life MasterAnn KeeganNeedhamMA
Ruby Life MasterMargaret WinslowDaltonMA

Wednesday, September 2, 2020

Virtual Club Game, Wed Sept 2, 2020


ACBL Results
CommonGame Results

N/S
2	Judith Hyde - Robert Sagor	1			97.00	65.99	1.20 black
5	Motoko Oinaga - John Debaggis			1	82.50	56.12	0.84 black
7	Philippe Galaski - Sheila Ryan	3			78.50	53.40	0.60 black
8	James Kronholm - Robert Leitch			2	77.00	52.38	0.50 black
1	Jan Nettler - James Nowill		3		72.00	48.98	
6	Yan Drabek - Barry Laflam		4		67.00	45.58	
4	Valerie Solon - Robert Anastasi		5		65.00	44.22	
3	Lanette Sweeney - Gail Perry			3	49.00	33.33

E/W
8	~~m30211 - ~~m30268		1			91.50	62.24	
2	Peter Samsel - Robert Brodeur	2			81.00	55.10	1.20 black
1	Kathy Meyer - Barbara Speight			1	80.50	54.76	0.84 black
5	Esther Bean - Allison Ryan		2		71.00	48.30	0.60 black
3	Margaret Winslow - Tim Joder	5			69.00	46.94	
6	Roger Ketron - Daniel Hoch			2	68.50	46.60	
7	Barbara Scher - Evalyn Glickman		4		64.50	43.88	
4	John Castonguay - Angela McDonough		3	62.00	42.18

Tuesday, September 1, 2020

Virtual Club Game, Tue, Sept 1, 2020


ACBL Results
CommonGame Results
N/S					A	B	C
5	Roger Webb - Philippe Galaski	1			129.50	61.67	1.65 black
1	Markus Wagner - James Osofsky		1		126.50	60.24	1.16 black
11	Paul Burnham - Sonja Smith	3			118.00	56.19	0.83 black
2	Marlene Myers - Muriel Dane		2		111.00	52.86	0.67 black
3	Roberta Francis - Alan Peterfreund	3		108.50	51.67	0.48 black
8	Paul Bacon - Michael Ramella	6			108.00	51.43	
10	George Abbott - Liz Hildebrandt			1	101.00	48.10	0.48 black
4	Susan McCoy - Barbara Scher			2	95.00	45.24	0.34 black
9	Sheila Ryan - Jan Nettler		5		95.00	45.24	
6	Judith Larsen - Ann Wroblewski			3	81.50	38.81	
7	Judith Peck - Sharon Strassfeld			4	81.00	38.57	

E/W
1	Tim Joder - Margaret Winslow	1			129.50	61.67	1.65 black
4	Myrna Butler - Joan Levinson		1		124.00	59.05	1.16 black
5	William Scott - David Rosnick			1	118.50	56.43	0.83 black
3	~~m49155 - ~~m49161		4			117.00	55.71	
6	Allison Ryan - Richard McClure			2	108.00	51.43	0.58 black
2	Judith Hyde - Robert Sagor	6			104.50	49.76	
7	James Nowill - Anne McCune		4		103.00	49.05	
9	israelk - Robert Steinberg	8			101.00	48.10	
11	Yan Drabek - Barry Laflam			3	86.00	40.95	
10	Lanette Sweeney - Gail Perry			4	83.00	39.52	
8	Judith Simon - Sheila Terens		7		80.50	38.33	

Wednesday, August 26, 2020

Virtual Club Game - Wed Aug 26, 2020


ACBL Results
CommonGame Results
N/S
Liz Hildebrandt - Philippe Galaski	1			83.50	66.27	1.05 black
Valerie Solon - Robert Anastasi			1		83.00	65.87	0.74 black
Amanda Chohfi - Esther Bean		3			69.00	54.76	0.53 black
Judith Hyde - Robert Sagor		4			68.00	53.97	
Jan Nettler - Sheila Ryan			2		56.50	44.84	0.34 black
Richard McClure - Allison Ryan				1	49.50	39.29	0.24 black
Kathy Meyer - Barbara Speight				2	31.50	25.00

E/W
Alice Shearer - Jeannie Jones				1	68.50	54.37	1.05 black
Motoko Oinaga - Yan Drabek				2	66.50	52.78	0.74 black
Evalyn Glickman - Barbara Scher		3			65.50	51.98	0.53 black
~~m47672 - ~~m47653			4			63.50	50.40	
Barry Laflam - James Nowill		5			62.50	49.60	
John Castonguay - Angela McDonough		3		60.00	47.62	
Lanette Sweeney - Gail Perry			4		54.50	43.25

Virtual Club Game - Tue Aug 25, 2020


ACBL Results
CommonGame Results
N/S
Margaret Winslow - Yan Drabek	1			118.00	62.70	1.50 black
Roger Webb - Tim Joder		2			111.00	59.19	1.05 black
Michael Heider - James Osofsky	3			106.00	56.35	0.75 black
Roberta Francis - Alan Peterfreund	1		100.00	53.37	0.72 black
Judith Hyde - Robert Sagor	5			100.00	52.94	
L. Mark Nelson - Judith Peck			1	88.00	47.02	0.50 black
Judith Simon - Sheila Terens		3		82.00	43.52	
Michael Ramella - Sharon Strassfeld		2	81.50	43.39	
Susan McCoy - James Nowill		5		78.50	41.57	
Tim Bakker-Norton - Andrew Batchelor		3	75.50	39.95	

E/W
Ann Keegan - David Rosnick		1		115.00	61.24	1.50 black
Sheila Ryan - Barry Laflam		2		109.00	58.17	1.05 black
Sally Gauthier - Richard Gauthier3			106.00	56.35	0.75 black
Allison Ryan - Richard McClure			1	99.00	52.65	0.52 black
Myrna Butler - Esther Bean	7			93.50	49.54	
Linda Parsons - Kenneth Ross	5			93.50	49.74	
Paul Bacon - Philippe Galaski	6			93.00	49.70	
Alice Shearer - Liz Hildebrandt			2	86.50	45.83	
Ann Wroblewski - Judith Larsen			3	79.00	41.86	
Evalyn Glickman - Barbara Scher		6		66.00	34.92

Wednesday, August 19, 2020

Virtual Club Game, Wed Aug 19, 2020


ACBL Results
CommonGame Results
N/S
Judith Hyde - Robert Sagor	1			70.50	55.95	1.05 black
Chris Roberts - Allison Ryan	2			67.50	53.57	0.74 black
Motoko Oinaga - John Debaggis			1	66.00	52.38	0.48 black
Paul Bacon - Philippe Galaski	3			66.00	52.38	0.45 black
Valerie Solon - Robert Anastasi		2		59.50	47.22	0.34 black
Yan Drabek - Barry Laflam			2	56.50	44.84	
Lanette Sweeney - Gail Perry		4		55.00	43.65

E/W
Margaret Winslow - Tim Joder	1			74.50	59.13	1.05 black
~~m47398 - ~~m47401		2			74.00	58.73	0.74 black
Amanda Chohfi - Esther Bean	3			69.00	54.76	0.53 black
Kathy Meyer - Barbara Speight			1	66.00	52.38	0.48 black
James Kronholm - Robert Leitch		2		60.00	47.62	0.34 black
James Nowill - Jan Nettler		3		49.00	38.89	
Angela McDonough - John Castonguay		2	48.50	38.49

Tuesday, August 18, 2020

Virtual Club Game - Tue Aug 18, 2020


ACBL Results
CommonGame Results
N/S
Sharon Strassfeld - Michael Ramella		1	83.00	56.46	1.20 black
James Osofsky - Alan Frank	2			82.00	55.78	0.84 black
Barry Laflam - Sheila Ryan		2		81.00	55.10	0.60 black
George Abbott - Liz Hildebrandt			2	74.50	50.68	
Tim Joder - Margaret Winslow	5			69.00	46.94	
Alice Shearer - Jan Nettler		4		68.00	46.26	
Michael Pope - Pushpa Jain	7			67.00	45.58	
Marlene Myers - Muriel Dane	8			63.50	43.20

E/W
William Scott - David Rosnick		1		93.00	63.27	1.20 black
Judith Hyde - Robert Sagor	2			92.00	62.59	0.84 black
Susan McCoy - James Nowill		2		80.00	54.42	0.60 black
Philippe Galaski - Roger Webb	4			75.50	51.36	
Judith Larsen - Ann Wroblewski			1	72.50	49.32	0.24 black
israelk - Robert Steinberg	6			60.00	40.82	
John Stutz - Esther Bean	6			60.00	40.82	
Allison Ryan - Richard McClure			2	55.00	37.41

Wednesday, August 12, 2020

Virtual Club Game - Wed Aug 12, 2020


ACBL Results
CommonGame Results
N/S
Margaret Winslow - Tim Joder	1			86.50	58.84	1.20 Black
Philippe Galaski - Paul Bacon	2			81.50	55.44	0.84 Black
James Kronholm - Robert Leitch		1		78.00	53.06	0.51 Black
Irving Marks - Elaine Panitz	3			78.00	53.06	0.51 Black
Alice Shearer - Jeannie Jones		2		74.00	50.34	0.33 Black
James Nowill - Barry Laflam	6			65.50	44.56	
Richard McClure - Allison Ryan			1	63.50	43.20	0.24 Black
Daniel Hoch - Roger Ketron			2	61.00	41.50

E/W
Lanette Sweeney - Gail Perry		1		82.00	55.78	1.20 Black
Angela McDonough - John Castonguay		2	80.50	54.76	0.84 Black
Amanda Chohfi - Esther Bean	3			74.50	50.68	0.60 Black
Kathy Meyer - Barbara Speight			1	74.00	50.34	0.24 Black
Carole Terlik - Thomas Kuster			2	73.50	50.00	
Robert Anastasi - Valerie Solon	6			73.00	49.66	
Judith Hyde - Robert Sagor	7			70.50	47.96	
Candace Dickinson - Don Farver	8			60.00	40.82

Virtual Club Game - Tue Aug 11, 2020


ACBL Results
CommonGame Results
N/S
Paul Bacon - Philippe Galaski	108.00	65.56	1.35 Black
Myrna Butler - Esther Bean	90.00	54.89	0.95 Black
L. Mark Nelson - Judith Peck	90.00	53.91	0.48 Black
Barry Laflam - James Nowill	89.50	54.38	0.68 Black
Judith Hyde - Robert Sagor	80.00	48.43	
Jan Nettler - Sheila Ryan	77.00	46.77	
langowal1 - tvadden		73.50	51.04	
Marlene Myers - Muriel Dane	69.00	42.05	
Judith Larsen - Ann Wroblewski	55.00	33.12

E/W
Alan Frank - James Osofsky	113.50	68.54	1.35 Black
Tim Joder - Roger Webb		93.00	64.58	0.95 Black
Elizabeth Lincoln - Joan Levinson88.50	54.08	0.68 Black
George Abbott - Liz Hildebrandt	85.00	51.28	0.48 Black
israelk - Robert Steinberg	76.50	46.98	
Allison Ryan - Richard McClure	73.00	44.26	
Lanette Sweeney - Gail Perry	72.00	43.71	
mort2020 - amht72		69.50	41.84	
Kathy Meyer - Barbara Speight	61.00	36.82

Friday, August 7, 2020

Congratulations to Northampton Bridge Club Players who advanced in rank in July


Club MasterJudith PeckNew YorkNY
Sectional MasterKenneth RossLenoxMA
Bronze Life MasterJames KronholmBlandfordMA

Congratulations to Northampton Bridge Club Players who are leading in ACBL races in July


RankPlayer_NamePointsCityStateSub_Race_NameRace_Name
11William Scott39.88MedfordMA20 to 50 Helen Shanbrom Ace ofDistrict 25 2020 Helen Shanbro
3William Scott83.73MedfordMA20 to 50 Mini-McKenney MasterpDistrict 25 2020 Mini-McKenney
21David Rosnick52.85Jamaica PlainMA200 to 300 Helen Shanbrom AceDistrict 25 2020 Helen Shanbro
7David Rosnick85.75Jamaica PlainMA200 to 300 Mini-McKenney MasteDistrict 25 2020 Mini-McKenney
4Carol Rich59.02HermitagePA300 to 500 Helen Shanbrom AceDistrict 5 2020 Helen Shanbrom
7Sheila Ryan94.27FlorenceMA300 to 500 Helen Shanbrom AceDistrict 25 2020 Helen Shanbro
18Jan Nettler58.98FlorenceMA300 to 500 Helen Shanbrom AceDistrict 25 2020 Helen Shanbro
20James Post49.46Hanover TwspPA300 to 500 Helen Shanbrom AceDistrict 4 2020 Helen Shanbrom
6Carol Rich66.43HermitagePA300 to 500 Mini-McKenney MasteDistrict 5 2020 Mini-McKenney
8Sheila Ryan98.01FlorenceMA300 to 500 Mini-McKenney MasteDistrict 25 2020 Mini-McKenney
18Jan Nettler78.10FlorenceMA300 to 500 Mini-McKenney MasteDistrict 25 2020 Mini-McKenney
19James Post62.46Hanover TwspPA300 to 500 Mini-McKenney MasteDistrict 4 2020 Mini-McKenney
3Judy Bonardi75.80Arlington HgtsIL500 to 1000 Helen Shanbrom AceDistrict 8 2020 Helen Shanbrom
6Harshad Patel108.42TheWoodlandsTX500 to 1000 Helen Shanbrom AceDistrict 16 2020 Helen Shanbro
24Betty Mintz56.71NewYorkNY500 to 1000 Helen Shanbrom AceDistrict 24 2020 Helen Shanbro
5Judy Bonardi76.99Arlington HgtsIL500 to 1000 Mini-McKenney MastDistrict 8 2020 Mini-McKenney
12Wayne Peters65.25AppletonWI500 to 1000 Mini-McKenney MastDistrict 13 2020 Mini-McKenney
14Betty Mintz85.48NewYorkNY500 to 1000 Mini-McKenney MastDistrict 24 2020 Mini-McKenney
17Harshad Patel110.22TheWoodlandsTX500 to 1000 Mini-McKenney MastDistrict 16 2020 Mini-McKenney
5Elaine Van Briggle93.20DaltonMA1000 to 1500 Helen Shanbrom AcDistrict 4 2020 Helen Shanbrom
7Elaine Van Briggle104.39DaltonMA1000 to 1500 Mini-McKenney MasDistrict 4 2020 Mini-McKenney
9Robert Sagor90.26GreenfieldMA1500 to 2500 Helen Shanbrom AcDistrict 25 2020 Helen Shanbro
16Phyllis Siegel50.21BallwinMO1500 to 2500 Helen Shanbrom AcDistrict 8 2020 Helen Shanbrom
6Robert Sagor147.14GreenfieldMA1500 to 2500 Mini-McKenney MasDistrict 25 2020 Mini-McKenney
19Phyllis Siegel54.14BallwinMO1500 to 2500 Mini-McKenney MasDistrict 8 2020 Mini-McKenney
24Don Farver69.23LeicesterNC2500 to 3500 Helen Shanbrom AcDistrict 7 2020 Helen Shanbrom
22Don Farver96.22LeicesterNC2500 to 3500 Mini-McKenney MasDistrict 7 2020 Mini-McKenney
1Lily Johannessen124.97KapoleiHI3500 to 5000 Helen Shanbrom AcDistrict 20 2020 Helen Shanbro
5Philippe Galaski145.50FlorenceMA3500 to 5000 Helen Shanbrom AcDistrict 25 2020 Helen Shanbro
15Paul Bacon83.61BelchertownMA3500 to 5000 Helen Shanbrom AcDistrict 25 2020 Helen Shanbro
2Lily Johannessen150.23KapoleiHI3500 to 5000 Mini-McKenney MasDistrict 20 2020 Mini-McKenney
10Philippe Galaski154.42FlorenceMA3500 to 5000 Mini-McKenney MasDistrict 25 2020 Mini-McKenney
19Paul Bacon104.12BelchertownMA3500 to 5000 Mini-McKenney MasDistrict 25 2020 Mini-McKenney
24Sonja Smith86.48NorthGranbyCT3500 to 5000 Mini-McKenney MasDistrict 25 2020 Mini-McKenney
4Pushpa Jain67.97OttawaON7500 to 10,000 Helen ShanbromDistrict 1 2020 Helen Shanbrom
5Pushpa Jain68.96OttawaON7500 to 10,000 Mini-McKenney MDistrict 1 2020 Mini-McKenney

Wednesday, August 5, 2020

Virtual Club Game - Aug 5, 2020


ACBL Results
CommonGame Results
★ ★ ★  MASTERPOINT WINNERS  ★ ★ ★
N/S
Paul Bacon - Philippe Galaski		55.16	1st A	0.89
John Debaggis - Motoko Oinaga		55.16	1st C	0.89
James Nowill - Jan Nettler		53.17	2nd B	0.53

E/W
Margaret Winslow - Tim Joder		68.25	1st A	1.05
Angela McDonough - John Castonguay	57.94	1st B	0.74
Allison Ryan - Barry Laflam		46.83	1st C	0.53

Tuesday, August 4, 2020

Virtual Club Game - Aug 4, 2020

★ ★ ★  MASTERPOINT WINNERS  ★ ★ ★

N/S
George Abbott - Liz Hildebrandt		61.56	1st C	1.2
Margaret Winslow - Tim Joder		60.2	2nd A	0.84
Alan Frank - James Osofsky		58.84	3rd A	0.6   	
David Rosnick - William Scott		52.38	2nd B	0.33

E/W
Michael Ramella - Sharon Strassfeld	59.52	1st B	1.2
Judith Hyde - Robert Sagor		58.84	2nd A	0.84
Philippe Galaski - Roger Webb		56.12	3rd A	0.6
Judith Simon - Sheila Terens		49.66	2nd B	0.33
Andrew Batchelor - Tim Bakker-Norton	40.82	1st C	0.24

 Club Names    RESULTS Contact Person 
 Northampton  Schedule   ACBL / CommonGame  rjsagor@gmail.com 
 Pembury   Schedule    ACBL / CommonGame   Rogbert690@gmail.com
 Hartford   Schedule   ACBL / CommonGame   hartfordclub@sbcglobal.net 
* Nearby clubs are listed here for your convenience.

Thursday, July 30, 2020

Virtual Club Game - July 30, 2020


★ ★ ★  MASTERPOINT WINNERS  ★ ★ ★
N/S
Barry Laflam - Robert Sagor	58.57	1st A	1.02
Alan Peterfreund - Roberta Francis58.57	1st B	1.02
Allison Ryan - Robert Leitch	47.62	1st C	0.44

E/W
Tim Joder - Yan Drabek		58.10	1st A	1.20	   	
Sheila Ryan - Steve Peck	55.71	1st C	0.84
James Osofsky - Markus Wagner	53.81	2nd B	0.44

Wednesday, July 29, 2020

Vitural Club Game - July 29, 2020

★ ★ ★  MASTERPOINT WINNERS  ★ ★ ★
N/S
James Osofsky - Robert Sagor	70.54	1st A	1.8
Paul Bacon - Philippe Galaski	62.5	2nd A	1.26
Barry Laflam - Yan Drabek	51.79	1st C	0.96
Margaret Winslow - Tim Joder	48.51	4th A	0.64
Elizabeth Lincoln - Marlene Myers47.62	2nd B	0.68

E/W
Amanda Chohfi - Esther Bean	62.5	1st A	1.8
Muriel Dane - Myrna Butler	59.52	2nd A	1.26
Daniel Hoch - Roger Ketron	58.63	1st C	0.96
John Debaggis - Motoko Oinaga	55.95	2nd C	0.68

Tuesday, July 28, 2020

Virtual Game Results - July 28, 2020

★ ★ ★  MASTERPOINT WINNERS  ★ ★ ★

N/S
Philippe Galaski - Sheila Ryan	64.63	1st A	2.2
Margaret Winslow - Yan Drabek	61.93	2nd A	1.54
George Abbott - Liz Hildebrandt	54.26	1st C	1.1
David Rosnick - William Scott	51.96	2nd C	0.78

E/W
Kurt Schneider - Markus Wagner	66.06	1st B	2.2
Alan Frank - James Osofsky	60.9	2nd A	1.54
Roger Webb - Tim Joder		59.89	3rd A	1.1
Judith Larsen - Steve Peck	52.94	1st C	0.78

 Club Names    RESULTS Contact Person 
 Northampton  Schedule   ACBL / CommonGame  rjsagor@gmail.com 
 Pembury   Schedule    ACBL / CommonGame   Rogbert690@gmail.com
 Hartford   Schedule   ACBL / CommonGame   hartfordclub@sbcglobal.net 
* Nearby clubs are listed here for your convenience.

Monday, July 27, 2020

Special Game This Thursday!


At 7PM July 30 Thursday, the Northampton Club is offering a special game to give a chance to our membership to get extra silver points. Please sign on at least 10 minutes before 7PM. 

See you at the table!


Saturday, July 25, 2020

Are You Missing Seeing Your Fellow Players?

Our club will start experimenting using Zoom's Breakroom feature when we play our Vitual Club Games. Anyone who is interested in seeing and conversing with other players will need to send Bob Sagor an email at rjsagor@gmail.com telling him so. Then you will receive an invitation to join our zoom session. The Zoom session will open 15 minutes before the game to allow socializing. During the game players will only see and be able to talk to the other players at their table. After the game there will be another short whole club meeting. For simplicity, Bob recommends to use a separate device such as an ipad or phone for the Zoom feature. Those facile with computers can run both BBO and Zoom on the same device by splitting the screen, but this is a level of complexity best left to individuals who know they can handle it.

Since the Zoom feature operates totally independently from the BBO games, players can opt out of the Zoom program without disturbing their game or anyone else’s.

There is an article about clubs using this feature in the July issue of the ACBL Bulletin on page 16.

Wednesday, July 22, 2020

Virtual Game Results, Wed July 22, 2020

★ ★ ★  MASTERPOINT WINNERS  ★ ★ ★

N/S
Philippe Galaski - Robert Sagor		59.52	1st A	1.35
Ornit Grossman - Walter Ruland		59.23	2nd A	0.95
Angela McDonough - John Castonguay	56.55	1st B	0.72
Gail Bleifer - Paula Dambrauskas	54.29	2nd B	0.51
Jan Nettler - Sheila Ryan		43.03	1st C	0.36

E/W
Barbara Speight - Kathy Meyer		61.73	1st C	1.35
James Kronholm - Robert Leitch		60.97	2nd B	0.95
Motoko Oinaga - Yan Drabek		59.78	2nd C	0.68
Amanda Chohfi - Esther Bean		52.25	4th A	0.48

Tuesday, July 21, 2020

Virtual Game Results - Tue July 21, 2020

★ ★ ★  MASTERPOINT WINNERS  ★ ★ ★

N/S
Alan Frank - James Osofsky		63.48	1st A	1.95
Margaret Winslow - Tim Joder		62.26	2nd A	1.37
Paul Bacon - Yan Drabek			56.47	3rd A	0.98
Allison Ryan - Richard McClure		55.51	1st C	0.96	
Elizabeth Lincoln - Norann Coggins	54.53	2nd B	0.68
John Debaggis - Motoko Oinaga		52.55	2nd C	0.48

E/W
Philippe Galaski - Roger Webb		69.28	1st A	1.95
Judith Hyde - Robert Sagor		57.35	2nd A	1.37
Constance Dube - Teresa Sedgwick	56.73	1st B	0.98
Harshad Patel - Wayne Peters		54.98	4th A	0.69
James Nowill - Susan McCoy		52.1	2nd B	0.68
David Rosnick - William Scott		49.93	1st C	0.48
Andrew Batchelor-Tim Bakker-Norton	45.08	2nd C	0.33

 Club Names    RESULTS Contact Person 
 Northampton  Schedule   ACBL / CommonGame  rjsagor@gmail.com 
 Pembury   Schedule    ACBL / CommonGame   Rogbert690@gmail.com
 Hartford   Schedule   ACBL / CommonGame   hartfordclub@sbcglobal.net 
* Nearby clubs are listed here for your convenience.

Sunday, July 5, 2020

Congratulations to Northampton Bridge Club Players Who Advanced in Rank

(reported by ACBL 04/01/20 - 07/01/20)

NEW JUNIOR MASTERS

Andrew M Batchelor, Northampton MA

NEW CLUB MASTERS

Kathy M Meyer, Amherst MA

NEW SECTIONAL MASTERS

Sally H Zigmond, Amherst MA

NEW REGIONAL MASTERS

Dr Robert Leitch, Amherst MA
Dr Alan Peterfreund, Amherst MA

NEW NABC MASTERS

Richard D McClure, Easthampton MA
Susan K McCoy, Amherst MA

NEW GOLD LIFE MASTERS

Dr Robert J Sagor, Greenfield MA

Monday, June 29, 2020

Congratulations To Bob Sagor for Attaining the Gold Life Master!


Congratulations to Bob Sagor who attained his Gold Life Maste (2500 MPs)! Bob has managed to find time to play while getting our online games up and running and continuing to offer support to members and Directors. While we can’t throw him a party to celebrate this achievement, please congratulate him if you “see” him at the Bridge table.

Thursday, April 23, 2020

Play Virtual Bridge Club Games on BBO


ALERT
The ACBL and BBO have purged all club eligible players lists of every name that has been manually added. What this means is that TONIGHT (June 23), every person who has asked to be made eligible for our game is no longer eligible unless Bob adds them again.
  • The club has NOT changed its eligibility requirements
  • HOWEVER, if you are not a member of the Northampton Club, the Greenfield Club, or the Pembury Club, and you want to play in our game, you need to be manually re-added to our eligible list
  • “Guests” or their partners, need to email Bob, rjsagor@gmail.com, with their BBO names so he can manually add them. This should be done so that the game can start on time with all interested players properly registered.

 Club Names    RESULTS Contact Person 
 Northampton  Schedule   ACBL / CommonGame  rjsagor@gmail.com 
 Pembury   Schedule    ACBL / CommonGame   Rogbert690@gmail.com
 Hartford   Schedule   ACBL / CommonGame   hartfordclub@sbcglobal.net 
* Nearby clubs are listed here for your convenience.

* Good News: The Northampton Bridge Club Board has decided to reduce the price of our BBO games to $4.00 starting June 23.


Notes
  1. All Northampton members are allowed to play in all Pembury Bridge Club games, All Pembury Members are allowed to play in Northampton games.
  2. If you are registering for either Northampton or Pembury for the first time (you or your partner) then PLEASE register early. Do not wait till 15 minutes before game and find you cannot register. It’s a perfectly imperfect system. The best approach is to register 2 hours before start of event. Go offline if you want to, and come back 15 minutes before start time.
  3. If you do receive "Blocked" message when registering then the best approach is to email me both you and your partners BBO usernames ASAP. For Pembury games, email Rogbert690@gmail.com. For Northampton games, email rjsagor@gmail.com

Tips
  • To avoid accidentally putting in wrong bids, you can turn the "Confirm bids" on. To set that, login to BBO, click the "Account" tab, then click "Settings". Look under "Playing", and turn "Confirm bids" on. With that turned on, after each bid, you will need to click "OK" to commit your bid. If you notice a mistake on the bid before clicking "OK", you can just select a different bid.
  • What does the number next to a player name mean? In short, it is the total points the player earned on BBO (this includes ACBL master points and BBO points). To find detailed answer, click on your name button and then click the "Masterpoints" button. From there click "What's this". But please do not let a high number intemidate you because many good players have low numbers because they have just started playing on BBO. Just play your game with your partner and ignore the numbers.
  • How do I look at opponents’ cards? Convention cards are available in the blue button with 3 lines during play. You click the opposite direction (I.e. if you are N/S then you want to select E/W convention card).
  • What is the proper way to ask opponents to explain their bid? To ask about a particular bid you just need to select it during the bidding. It will prompt opponent who bid it to describe it or describe it further. This prevents cross talk in chat box. (I.e. your opponent bids 2h and you like to know what it means, just click the 2h bid) (I.e. if description not adequate or confusing. Click it again)
  • How to Alert my own bid? Click on the ALERT button in the bidding box area, just below where you select your bid. You should do this BEFORE selecting your actual bid. You can enter an explanation for the bid on the line next to the ALERT button. AFTER that, you enter your bid in the usual way. The alert (and explanation) are conveyed to your opponents, but not to your partner.
  • How to explain your own bid: Click on a bid that YOU have made, and a box will appear where you can enter information about that bid, which will be conveyed to your opponents.
  • Since there is no risk of conveying information to partner, the online culture is to give significantly more explanations to your opponents that you might have done face-to face. Even bids you think your opponents ought to understand, and which might not be alertable normally, might be worth a word or two of explanation (e.g. "5+ spades", or "11-15 hcp", or "negative"). Ethical players are forthcoming about their agreements, and don't wait to be asked.




Thursday, April 16, 2020

Virtual BBO Northampton Bridge Club Games


Northampton Bridge club is offering two games per week on BBO (Bridge Base Online)
during the time our games are suspended. Games will be held on Tuesdays at 7 PM and
Wednesday at 1 PM at a cost of $5.00 each.  For those of you familar with BBO the games can be
found under"Competitive", "ACBL Virtual Cubs", "Northamton Bridge Club" and will be available
for registration starting two hours before the start of the game.

Specific instructions for joining BBO and loggin are includrd in an email being sent to
all on our email list. 
If you are unable to access the game, please contact Bob Sagor, Phillippe Galaski or
Shelia Ryan.

Hope to see you at the (virtual) bridge table.

Saturday, March 28, 2020

Masterpoint Race, March 2020


Games are CANCELLED Effective March 16!!!
No Games Until Further Notice.
Be Safe and Stay Healthy!
Mar 28, 2020                     Masterpoint race                    Page 1
   1    23.32  Philippe Galaski
   2    17.68  Paul Bacon
   3    12.05  Roger Webb
   4    11.08  Jan Nettler
   5    10.95  Yan Drabek
   6    10.15  Judy Hyde
   7     8.55  Bob Leitch
   8     8.47  Barry LaFlam
   9     7.75  John DeBaggis
  10     7.72  James Nowill
  11     7.72  Jim Kronholm
  12     7.05  John Sedgwick
  13     6.95  Timothy Joder
  14     6.65  Susan McCoy
  15     5.69  Sheila Ryan
  16     5.59  Alan Frank
  17     5.39  Liz Hildebrandt
  18     5.15  Alan Peterfreund
  19     5.12  Charles Jackson
  20     5.00  James Osofsky
  21     4.93  Robert Sagor
  22     4.91  Markus Wagner
  23     4.83  George Abbott
  24     4.53  Evalyn Glickman
  25     4.34  Liz Lincoln
  26     4.06  Alice Shearer
  27     3.91  Mort Sternheim
  28     3.91  Helen Sternheim
  29     3.30  Steve Peck
  30     3.19  Jeannie Jones
  31     3.19  Susan Lantz
  32     2.66  Motoko Oinaga
  33     2.60  Kathy Meyer
  34     2.60  Betty Jacobson
  35     2.48  Marlene Myers
  36     2.20  James Hastings
  37     1.97  Barbara M Scher
  38     1.91  Arlene Nolan
  39     1.86  Muriel Dane
  40     1.68  James Kaplan
  41     1.56  Richard McClure
  42     1.49  Barbara Symborski
  43     1.47  Judith Larsen
  44     1.46  Evelyn Chesky
  45     1.43  Michael Starr
  46     1.25  Raj Kumar
  47     1.25  Krishna Kumar
  48     1.18  Anita Goddard
  49     1.16  Robert Steinberg
  50     1.11  Andy Batchelor
  51     1.11  Tim Bakker-Norton
  52     1.10  Paul Aronson
  53     1.10  Maud Fischer
  54     1.09  Leo Sartori
  55     0.97  Joan Laird
  56     0.97  Chris Hurn
  57     0.85  Fran Becker
  58     0.85  Mike Becker
  59     0.73  Paul Koerner
  60     0.73  Brooks Robards
  61     0.64  Marlyn Jabaily
  62     0.60  Phylis Greenfield
  63     0.57  Allison Ryan
  64     0.56  Michael Ramella
  65     0.53  Eva Cashdan
  66     0.53  Sheldon Cashdan
  67     0.51  Teresa Sedgwick
  68     0.40  Jan Carmien
  69     0.40  Barbara Welch
  70     0.40  Sonja Smith
  71     0.35  Kate Spencer
  72     0.33  Karen A. French
  73     0.24  Stanley Mullton
  74     0.09  Stanley Moulton

Wednesday, March 18, 2020

You Can Earn Black Masterpoints on BBO

Starting Thursday, March 19, daily at 5 p.m. Eastern time, ACBL members can play with any other ACBL member in a specially created game on BBO and earn black masterpoints®. When you play in one of these games, the majority of your table fees will be given back to your club. This way, you can help to support your club while also having the opportunity to win black masterpoints. Please note that this is a temporary solution to what is hopefully a temporary problem.

The daily games are offered at 10:00 a.m. and 5:00 p.m. Eastern time. Playing as a partnership on BBO is just a few clicks away:

  • Simply log into your BBO account (you will need to create one if you don’t already have one)
  • Click on “ACBL World”
  • Click on “Support Your Club ACBL Black Point Game”
  • You can read BBO’s instructions online.
For more information, click here to see the ACBL “SUPPORT YOUR CLUB GAME” FAQ.

Wednesday, March 11, 2020

Game Results - Mar 11 2020


Games are CANCELLED Effective March 16!!!
No Games Until At Least April 6 following Gov. Baker's directives!
The board will reassess the situation then. Please check back soon.
Be Healthy!

ACBL Live Results
CommonGame Results
RESULT CORRECTIONS: Wed Mar 11, 2020
Board  2 pair 4 - Drabek & Sedgwick vs 7 - DeBaggis & Hyde
   The result was entered for the wrong side. It should be 2S by W making 2 +110 for EW, not 2S by S.
Board 26 pair 1 - Glickman & Nettler vs 2 - Spencer & Ryan
   The contract was entered wrong. It should be 4C by S making 6 +170 for NS, not 4D by S.
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Wednesday Afternoon Pairs Wednesday Aft Session March 11, 2020
Scores after  7 rounds  Average:   70.0      Section  A  North-South
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C  
  4   67.29   94.20  A   1                0.70(A)  Yan Drabek - John Sedgwick
  5   57.86   81.00  A   2                0.49(A)  Paul Bacon - Philippe Galaski
  1   49.50   69.30  A   3                0.35(A)  Evalyn Glickman - Jan Nettler
  3   47.36   66.30  C         1     1    0.24(B)  Jan Carmien - Barbara Welch
  2   40.80   57.12  B                             Maud Fischer - Paul Aronson
  6   36.21   50.70  C                             Karen A. French - Arlene Nolan

Wednesday Afternoon Pairs Wednesday Aft Session March 11, 2020
Scores after  7 rounds  Average:   70.0      Section  A  East-West
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C  
  7   58.44   81.81  A   1                0.70(A)  John DeBaggis - Judy Hyde
  3   55.66   77.93  B   2     1          0.49(A)  Bob Leitch - Jim Kronholm
  2   53.50   74.90  B   3     2          0.35(A)  Kate Spencer - Allison Ryan
  4   51.91   72.68  C               1    0.24(C)  Betty Jacobson - Kathy Meyer
  5   44.50   62.30  B                             Barry LaFlam - James Nowill
  6   44.44   62.21  C                             Marlyn Jabaily - Barbara Symborski
  1   41.75   58.45  C                             Jeannie Jones - Susan Lantz

Tuesday, March 10, 2020

Game Results - Mar 10, 2020


ACBL Live Results
CommonGame Results
RESULT CORRECTION: Tue Mar 10, 2020
Board 11 pair 2 - Sedgwick & Hastings vs 8 - Mullton & French
   The result was entered for the wrong side. It should be 3N by W making 5 +460 for EW, not 3N by N.

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Open Pairs Tuesday Eve Session March 10, 2020
Scores after 14 rounds  Average:   84.0      Section  A
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C  
  2   59.83  100.51  A   1                1.50(A)  John Sedgwick - James Hastings
 10   59.67  100.24  B   2     1          1.05(A)  Barry LaFlam - Yan Drabek
 15   58.12   97.64  A   3                0.75(A)  James Osofsky - Alan Frank
 12   57.69   96.92  A   4                0.53(A)  Judy Hyde - John DeBaggis
 13   56.20   94.41  B   5     2          0.45(B)  Susan McCoy - James Nowill
  4   55.93   93.96  C   6     3     1    0.48(C)  Liz Hildebrandt - George Abbott
  5   50.21   84.36  A                             Paul Bacon - Philippe Galaski
  7   49.33   82.88  A                             Marlene Myers - Muriel Dane
 14   47.86   80.41  C               2    0.34(C)  Robert Steinberg - Paul Koerner
  1   47.33   79.51  A                             Evalyn Glickman - Jan Nettler
  8   46.52   78.16  C                             Stanley Mullton - Karen A. French
  9   43.26   72.67  C                             Ann Wroblewski - Judith Larsen
  3   41.24   69.28  C                             Steve Peck - Motoko Oinaga
  6   40.98   68.84  A                             Roger Webb - Leo Sartori
 11   36.70   61.65  C                             Richard McClure - Allison Ryan

Wednesday, March 4, 2020

Club Charity Game Results - March 4, 2020


Games Next Week
Mar 10 Tuesday at 7PM (Phillip's class starts at 6:10PM)
Mar 11 Wednesday at 12:30PM (Judy's lesson starts at 12:00PM)
Games are held at the Christ United Church, 271 Rocky Hill Road, Northampton (DIRECTIONS...).
Please be at the game at least 10 minutes before the start, so we can start promptly;
last minute arrivals often cause delays.

ACBL Live Results
CommonGame Results

Wednesday Afternoon Pairs Wednesday Aft Session March 4, 2020
Scores after  7 rounds  Average:   84.0      Section  A  North-South
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  4   59.92  100.67  A   1                 2                1.86(OA) Liz Lincoln - Muriel Dane
  5   57.99   97.42  A   2                 3                1.40(OA) Paul Bacon - Philippe Galaski
  3   55.76   93.67  B   3     1           4     2          1.05(OA) James Nowill - Jan Nettler
  6   51.85   87.11  B         2                 4          0.54(OB) Maud Fischer - Paul Aronson
  1   47.42   79.67  A                                               Evalyn Glickman - Mary Kuzontkoski
  2   41.77   70.17  C               1                      0.39(SC) Helen Sternheim - Mort Sternheim
  7   35.37   59.42  C                                               Jan Carmien - Barbara Welch

Wednesday Afternoon Pairs Wednesday Aft Session March 4, 2020
Scores after  7 rounds  Average:   84.0      Section  A  East-West
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  5   63.89  107.33  B   1     1           1     1          2.48(OA) Barry LaFlam - Yan Drabek
  3   55.55   93.33  B   2     2           5     3          0.87(SA) Bob Leitch - Jim Kronholm
  2   51.54   86.58  C   3     3     1                 1    0.85(OC) Susan Lantz - Jeannie Jones
  4   45.99   77.26  C               2                 2    0.64(OC) Betty Jacobson - Kathy Meyer
  6   45.88   77.08  C                                               Chris Hurn - Joan Laird
  7   43.65   73.33  B                                               Joan Levinson - Marlene Myers
  1   43.35   72.83  C                                               Arlene Nolan - Karen A. French

Tuesday, March 3, 2020

Club Charity Game Results - March 3, 2020


Games Next Week
Mar 10 Tuesday at 7PM
Mar 11 Wednesday at 12:30PM (Judy's lesson starts at 12:00pm)
Games are held at the Christ United Church, 271 Rocky Hill Road, Northampton (DIRECTIONS...).
Please be at the game at least 10 minutes before the start, so we can start promptly;
last minute arrivals often cause delays.

ACBL Live Results
CommonGame Results


Open Pairs Tuesday Eve Session March 3, 2020
Scores after  7 rounds  Average:   84.0      Section  A  North-South
Pair    Pct   Score  Adjust      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                                 A     B     C     A     B     C  
  4   58.33   98.00    0.00  C  1/2    1     1    1/2    1     1    2.30(OA) Liz Hildebrandt - George Abbott
  5   58.33   98.00    0.00  A  1/2               1/2               2.30(OA) Philippe Galaski - Roger Webb
  3   51.49   86.50    0.00  B   3     2                 3          0.68(OB) Jan Nettler - John DeBaggis
  8   51.19   86.00    0.00  B                           4          0.51(OB) James Nowill - Teresa Sedgwick
  6   48.36   81.25   -1.75  B                                               Susan McCoy - Evelyn Chesky
  2   46.43   78.00    0.00  A                                               Paul Bacon - John Sedgwick
  7   43.45   73.00    0.00  C                                               Alan Peterfreund - Robert Steinberg
  1   41.37   69.50    0.00  A                                               Evalyn Glickman - Barry LaFlam

Open Pairs Tuesday Eve Session March 3, 2020
Scores after  7 rounds  Average:   84.0      Section  A  East-West
Pair    Pct   Score  Adjust      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                                 A     B     C     A     B     C  
  5   57.44   96.50    0.00  A   1                 3                1.48(OA) Robert Sagor - Timothy Joder
  8   53.87   90.50    0.00  C   2     1     1     4     2     2    1.11(OA) Tim Bakker-Norton - Andy Batchelor
  7   52.38   88.00    0.00  A   3                 5                0.83(OA) Bob Leitch - Alan Frank
  4   51.49   86.50    0.00  A                                               James Osofsky - James Hastings
  2   48.51   81.50    0.00  C         2     2                      0.42(SB) Michael Starr - Steve Peck
  1   47.32   79.50    0.00  B                                               Judith Larsen - Alice Shearer
  6   47.32   79.50    0.00  C                                               Stanley Mullton - Karen A. French
  3   41.67   70.00    0.00  C                                               Barbara Symborski - Paul Koerner

 

Sunday, March 1, 2020

Congratulations to Northampton Bridge Club Players Who Advanced in Rank


Regional MasterRobert GerstleAltamonte SpgFL
NABC MasterJoan LevinsonLongmeadowMA

Wednesday, February 26, 2020

Masterpoint Race, Feb 2020

Both Games Are Club Charity Games Next Week!
Mar 3, Tuesday at 7PM
Mar 4, Wednesday at 12:30PM
Feb 26, 2020                     Masterpoint race  
   1    19.13  Philippe Galaski
   2    15.79  Paul Bacon
   3     9.75  Roger Webb
   4     9.00  Jan Nettler
   5     8.92  Judy Hyde
   6     6.72  Yan Drabek
   7     6.36  Jim Kronholm
   8     6.36  Bob Leitch
   9     6.20  Susan McCoy
  10     5.84  John DeBaggis
  11     5.71  James Nowill
  12     5.69  Sheila Ryan
  13     5.47  Timothy Joder
  14     5.15  Alan Peterfreund
  15     5.12  Charles Jackson
  16     4.94  Barry LaFlam
  17     4.91  Markus Wagner
  18     4.85  John Sedgwick
  19     4.25  James Osofsky
  20     4.18  Evalyn Glickman
  21     4.06  Alice Shearer
  22     4.01  Alan Frank
  23     3.52  Mort Sternheim
  24     3.52  Helen Sternheim
  25     3.45  Robert Sagor
  26     2.88  Steve Peck
  27     2.66  Motoko Oinaga
  28     2.61  Liz Hildebrandt
  29     2.48  Marlene Myers
  30     2.48  Liz Lincoln
  31     2.34  Susan Lantz
  32     2.34  Jeannie Jones
  33     2.05  George Abbott
  34     1.97  Barbara M Scher
  35     1.91  Arlene Nolan
  36     1.72  Betty Jacobson
  37     1.72  Kathy Meyer
  38     1.68  James Kaplan
  39     1.56  Richard McClure
  40     1.49  Barbara Symborski
  41     1.47  Judith Larsen
  42     1.46  Evelyn Chesky
  43     1.25  Raj Kumar
  44     1.25  Krishna Kumar
  45     1.18  Anita Goddard
  46     1.09  Leo Sartori
  47     1.01  Michael Starr
  48     0.97  Joan Laird
  49     0.97  Chris Hurn
  50     0.85  Mike Becker
  51     0.85  Fran Becker
  52     0.82  Robert Steinberg
  53     0.73  Brooks Robards
  54     0.70  James Hastings
  55     0.64  Marlyn Jabaily
  56     0.60  Phylis Greenfield
  57     0.56  Paul Aronson
  58     0.56  Maud Fischer
  59     0.56  Michael Ramella
  60     0.53  Sheldon Cashdan
  61     0.53  Eva Cashdan
  62     0.40  Sonja Smith
  63     0.39  Paul Koerner
  64     0.33  Karen A. French
  65     0.24  Stanley Mullton
  66     0.22  Allison Ryan
  67     0.16  Barbara Welch
  68     0.16  Jan Carmien
  69     0.09  Stanley Moulton